11616 Kipling Dr Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11616 Kipling Dr, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $419,449, approximately $206 per square foot. 11616 Kipling Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Warren Jacki Lynn and Jackie Lee Mitchell Living Trust
Bought by
11616 Kipling Dr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,198
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$276,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2022
Sold by
Mitchell Jackie Lee and Mitchell Jody L
Bought by
Jackie Lee Mitchell Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1985
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Mitchell Jack L and Mitchell Jody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,080
Interest Rate
12.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1985
Sold by
Maryland Service Corp
Bought by
Washington Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,252,000
Interest Rate
13.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11616 Kipling Dr Llc | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackie Lee Mitchell Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jackie Lee Mitchell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Jack L | $83,300 | -- | |
| Washington Homes Inc | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 11616 Kipling Dr Llc | $355,000 | |
| Closed | 11616 Kipling Dr Llc | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Jack L | $84,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Homes Inc | $3,252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,337 | $262,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $256,300 | $126,600 | $129,700 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $237,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $200,200 | $96,600 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $195,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $190,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $186,300 | $90,600 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $182,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map