11617 Augusta Rd Coeburn, VA 24230
Estimated Value: $37,497
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11617 Augusta Rd, Coeburn, VA 24230 and is currently estimated at $37,497, approximately $48 per square foot. 11617 Augusta Rd is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Dingus Linda Louise
Bought by
Dingus Ricky A and Dingus Cheryl C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dingus Ricky A | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $25 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $25 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $25 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $62 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $62 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $56 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $155 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $155 | $25,800 | $9,000 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,800 | $9,000 | $16,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $25,800 | $9,000 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map