11617 E 84th Ct N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $151,358 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11617 E 84th Ct N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $175,590, approximately $162 per square foot. 11617 E 84th Ct N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mills Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Oconnor Delores J
Bought by
Oconnor Delores J and Sinor Cathy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Delores J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $6,370 | $481 | $5,889 |
| 2024 | $693 | $6,370 | $551 | $5,819 |
| 2023 | $693 | $7,370 | $693 | $6,677 |
| 2022 | $724 | $6,370 | $957 | $5,413 |
| 2021 | $717 | $6,370 | $1,191 | $5,179 |
| 2020 | $247 | $2,193 | $1,069 | $1,124 |
| 2019 | $246 | $2,193 | $1,069 | $1,124 |
| 2018 | $691 | $6,370 | $1,141 | $5,229 |
| 2017 | $693 | $7,370 | $1,320 | $6,050 |
| 2016 | $696 | $7,370 | $1,320 | $6,050 |
| 2015 | $701 | $7,812 | $1,399 | $6,413 |
| 2014 | $708 | $7,370 | $1,320 | $6,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map