K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kim VanDerkar
Deleted Agent
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $269,204
Built in 2010,, this home has nothing to do but move in! Nice level lot with a backyard view of the lake offering owners fishing rights. Two car attached garage. Full basement for plenty of extra storage and nice family room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kim VanDerkar
Deleted Agent License #417562 Listed on: 10/11/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Lucius
Inactive Agent License #426148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortney David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fortney David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fortney David | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Oneill Jack | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Ballos Timothy A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortney David | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortney David | $126,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2015 02/28/15 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2014 10/11/14 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,260 | $17,120 | $44,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,260 | $17,120 | $44,140 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $55,720 | $10,290 | $45,430 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $55,720 | $10,290 | $45,430 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $55,720 | $10,290 | $45,430 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $47,890 | $8,860 | $39,030 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $47,890 | $8,860 | $39,030 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $47,890 | $8,860 | $39,030 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $43,960 | $6,580 | $37,380 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $49,320 | $7,770 | $41,550 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $49,320 | $7,770 | $41,550 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $43,720 | $7,210 | $36,510 |
| 2013 | $958 | $43,720 | $7,210 | $36,510 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kim VanDerkar
Deleted Agent
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michael Lucius
Inactive Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3660230
APN: 02803607
Ask me questions while you tour the home.