Seller's Agent in 2021
Ailin Sidney
Citiea
(602) 800-4946
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $358,000
Look no further! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms home is ready to be yours. With a spacious great room that has been prewired for surround sound, ceilings, double sinks in master, and more, do not let this home pass you by!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neema Guillena | $315,500 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Ruvalcaba Erick Huerta | $165,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I | |
| Kerr John W | $109,900 | North American Title Company | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $96,200 | First American Title | |
| Jangula Lianne R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jangula Lianne R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Blake Robert L | $184,870 | Sun Title Agency Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neema Guillena | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruvalcaba Erick Huerta | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerr John W | $101,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Jangula Lianne R | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jangula Lianne R | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake Robert L | $147,896 | |
| Closed | Blake Robert L | $36,974 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Price Changed | $320,000 | +12.3% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2021 05/31/21 | For Sale | $285,000 | +72.7% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Price Changed | $165,000 | +1.2% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Price Changed | $163,000 | +1.9% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2016 04/16/16 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $10,553 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $10,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $24,610 | $4,920 | $19,690 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $19,010 | $3,800 | $15,210 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $15,950 | $3,190 | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $12,400 | $2,480 | $9,920 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $11,120 | $2,220 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $10,460 | $2,090 | $8,370 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $9,360 | $1,870 | $7,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ailin Sidney
Citiea
(602) 800-4946
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Miguel Espinoza
A.Z. & Associates Real Estate Group
(623) 238-4338
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Day
West USA Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Barbara Aquino
HomeSmart
(602) 703-7365
54 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6244146
APN: 509-18-561
Ask me questions while you tour the home.