11618 Crest Creek Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11618 Crest Creek Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $345,879, approximately $196 per square foot. 11618 Crest Creek Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sessums Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Vakulenko Yuliya
Bought by
Caparas Erich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Rivercrest Llc
Bought by
Caparas Erich and Vakulenko Yuliya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caparas Erich | -- | Attorney | |
| Caparas Erich | $159,400 | Rivercrest Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $171,914 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $167,069 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $162,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $157,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $152,892 | $0 | $0 |