11618 Veirs Mill Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11618 Veirs Mill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $478,206, approximately $466 per square foot. 11618 Veirs Mill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Espinoza Noel A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Tr Co Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Espinoza Noel A
Bought by
Espinoza Noel A and Espinoza Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Tr Co Tr | $278,375 | -- | |
| Espinoza Noel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,916 | $369,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $351,700 | $211,400 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $338,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $325,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $312,300 | $210,000 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $6,704 | $306,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $300,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $295,200 | $210,000 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $295,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $295,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $308,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $308,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map