Estimated Value: $634,000 - $761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11619 Nicklaus Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $676,732, approximately $259 per square foot. 11619 Nicklaus Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Mattsson Cindy L
Bought by
Mattsson Cindy L and Despain Noel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,885
Outstanding Balance
$251,590
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Mattsson Cindy
Bought by
Mattsson Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Mattsson Ronald G and Mattsson Ronald Dean G
Bought by
Mattsson Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Krug David
Bought by
Mattsson Ronald G and Mattsson Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Krug Denise D
Bought by
Krug David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattsson Cindy L | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Mattsson Cindy L | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Mattsson Cindy | -- | None Available | |
| Mattsson Ronald G | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Krug David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattsson Cindy L | $277,885 | |
| Closed | Mattsson Cindy L | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattsson Ronald G | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $577,900 | $253,500 | $324,400 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $545,700 | $244,000 | $301,700 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $525,400 | $234,600 | $290,800 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $544,100 | $230,000 | $314,100 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $393,200 | $182,500 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $355,300 | $182,500 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $348,800 | $172,200 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $298,900 | $155,200 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map