11619 Stoneview Square Unit 74/12C Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11619 Stoneview Square Unit 74/12C, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $300,000, approximately $291 per square foot. 11619 Stoneview Square Unit 74/12C is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Terraset Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Hale Adam C
Bought by
Cherry Blossom Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Obioma Ifeyinwa S
Bought by
Hale Adam C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Curry James M
Bought by
Obioma Ifeyinwa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,267
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Blossom Holdings Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Hale Adam C | $140,000 | -- | |
| Obioma Ifeyinwa S | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hale Adam C | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obioma Ifeyinwa S | $75,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $271,760 | $54,000 | $217,760 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $258,820 | $52,000 | $206,820 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $237,450 | $47,000 | $190,450 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $215,860 | $43,000 | $172,860 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $203,640 | $41,000 | $162,640 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $196,940 | $37,000 | $159,940 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $184,060 | $37,000 | $147,060 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $178,780 | $36,000 | $142,780 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $189,890 | $38,000 | $151,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map