1162 Clella Cir Bee Branch, AR 72013
Estimated Value: $189,977 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 Clella Cir, Bee Branch, AR 72013 and is currently estimated at $276,244, approximately $233 per square foot. 1162 Clella Cir is a home with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School and West Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Maertens J August
Bought by
John August Maertens Revocable Living Trust and Maertens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Ratcliffe Koehler Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Koehler William Stephan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John August Maertens Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koehler William Stephan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $26,790 | $15,000 | $11,790 |
| 2024 | $890 | $21,750 | $15,000 | $6,750 |
| 2023 | $890 | $21,750 | $15,000 | $6,750 |
| 2022 | $890 | $21,750 | $15,000 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $287 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $263 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $239 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $223 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $167 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,640 | $3,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map