1162 E 568th Rd Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 E 568th Rd, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $355,245, approximately $271 per square foot. 1162 E 568th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marion C. Early R-V School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $40,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $38,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $38,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $35,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $32,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $35 | $730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map