Estimated Value: $629,000 - $739,768
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 E Belsaw Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $678,692, approximately $220 per square foot. 1162 E Belsaw Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Yorgason Diane W and Yorgason Steven E
Bought by
Clayton Thomas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,600
Outstanding Balance
$198,110
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Mobley Diane W and Yorgason Diane W
Bought by
Yorgason Diane W and Yorgason Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Thomas S | -- | Benchmark Title Ins Agcy | |
| Yorgason Diane W | -- | Inwest Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clayton Thomas S | $255,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Yorgason Diane W | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $595,000 | $133,200 | $461,800 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $570,800 | $126,200 | $444,600 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $559,600 | $120,000 | $439,600 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $570,500 | $117,600 | $452,900 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $427,000 | $104,900 | $322,100 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $363,700 | $86,200 | $277,500 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $333,400 | $86,200 | $247,200 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $296,100 | $81,900 | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map