1162 E Sheffield Ave Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,226 - $538,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 E Sheffield Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $513,057, approximately $274 per square foot. 1162 E Sheffield Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Grubbs Michael E and Grubbs Barbara F
Bought by
Grubbs Michael Edward and Grubbs Barbara Francess
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Grubbs Michael Edward and Grubbs Barbara Francess
Bought by
Grubbs Michael E and Grubbs Barbara F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Grubbs Michael E and Grubbs Barbara F
Bought by
Grubbs Michael Edward and Grubbs Barbara Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Grubbs Michael E and Grubbs Barbara F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubbs Michael Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Grubbs Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Grubbs Michael Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Grubbs Michael E | $142,679 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grubbs Michael E | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $22,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $21,465 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $36,610 | $7,320 | $29,290 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $28,030 | $5,600 | $22,430 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $26,610 | $5,320 | $21,290 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $24,720 | $4,940 | $19,780 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $22,920 | $4,580 | $18,340 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $17,810 | $3,560 | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map