1162 E Sprague Rd Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $373,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 E Sprague Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $304,576, approximately $205 per square foot. 1162 E Sprague Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and St Columbkille Parish School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piascik David A | $140,000 | Erieview Title | |
| Belle Investment Properties Llc | $187,000 | Pro Title | |
| Gm Realty Co | $110,000 | Pro Title Agency Inc | |
| Bank One Na | $110,000 | -- | |
| Rumpf Timothy R | -- | Trident Title Agency | |
| Brockmeier | $129,895 | -- | |
| Rothacker Emil W | -- | -- | |
| Rothacker Emil W | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piascik David A | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Belle Investment Properties Llc | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gm Realty Co | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rumpf Timothy R | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brockmeier | $123,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $92,330 | $14,455 | $77,875 |
| 2024 | $5,033 | $92,330 | $14,455 | $77,875 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $70,780 | $16,280 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $70,770 | $16,280 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | $70,770 | $16,280 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $58,000 | $13,340 | $44,660 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $165,700 | $38,100 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $58,000 | $13,340 | $44,660 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $57,370 | $12,040 | $45,330 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $57,370 | $12,040 | $45,330 |
| 2015 | $4,037 | $57,370 | $12,040 | $45,330 |
| 2014 | $4,037 | $55,690 | $11,690 | $44,000 |
Map
- 1791 E Sprague Rd
- 2136 E Sprague Rd
- 380 Orchardview Rd
- 125 Meadowlane Rd
- 135 Village Dr Unit 9
- 126 Kimrose Ln
- 4804 Maple Hill Dr
- 1960 Jo Ann Dr
- 8352 Wyatt Rd
- 8160 Marianna Blvd
- 3724 E Wallings Rd
- 2300 Green Acres Dr
- 4135 E Wallings Rd
- 2031 W Pleasant Valley Rd
- 7973 Skyline Dr
- 7704 Cecelia Dr
- 3577 Antony Dr
- 7791 Hoertz Rd
- 375 Hillside Rd
- 3520 Ridge Park Dr
- 1142 E Sprague Rd
- 1242 E Sprague Rd
- 1290 E Sprague Rd
- 1004 E Sprague Rd
- 1338 E Sprague Rd
- 1000 E Sprague Rd
- 941 E Sprague Rd
- 1097 E Sprague Rd
- 1049 E Sprague Rd
- 1390 E Sprague Rd
- 996 E Sprague Rd
- 771 E Sprague Rd
- 1181 E Sprague Rd
- 713 E Sprague Rd
- 1442 E Sprague Rd
- 1267 E Sprague Rd
- 1055 Firwood Rd
- 601 E Sprague Rd
- 1500 E Sprague Rd
- 1363 E Sprague Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.