1162 Fallbrook Dr Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 Fallbrook Dr, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $248,803, approximately $236 per square foot. 1162 Fallbrook Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Hamrick Kimberly Godbey
Bought by
Bugg Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,047
Outstanding Balance
$49,626
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Nichols Michael A
Bought by
Godbey Kimberly N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,129
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Heist Homes Inc
Bought by
Nichols Michael A and Nichols Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,286
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugg Brandi | $119,900 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Godbey Kimberly N | $111,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Michael A | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bugg Brandi | $118,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Godbey Kimberly N | $110,129 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Michael A | $90,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $188,900 | $25,000 | $163,900 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $188,900 | $25,000 | $163,900 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $188,900 | $25,000 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $123,000 | $25,000 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $123,000 | $25,000 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $123,000 | $25,000 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $123,000 | $25,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $119,900 | $20,000 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $119,900 | $20,000 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $119,900 | $20,000 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $119,900 | $20,000 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map