1162 Giese Rd Batavia, IL 60510
Southeast Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,885 - $407,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 Giese Rd, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $370,721, approximately $287 per square foot. 1162 Giese Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hoover Wood Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Beckley William D and Beckley Sandra M
Bought by
Gatz Daniel A and Gatz Laura R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,456
Outstanding Balance
$91,568
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,153
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatz Daniel A | $218,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatz Daniel A | $215,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,167 | $98,646 | $18,344 | $80,302 |
| 2023 | $6,996 | $89,532 | $16,649 | $72,883 |
| 2022 | $6,782 | $83,675 | $15,560 | $68,115 |
| 2021 | $6,503 | $79,358 | $14,757 | $64,601 |
| 2020 | $6,339 | $77,832 | $14,473 | $63,359 |
| 2019 | $6,230 | $75,077 | $13,961 | $61,116 |
| 2018 | $5,975 | $72,217 | $13,429 | $58,788 |
| 2017 | $5,824 | $69,835 | $12,986 | $56,849 |
| 2016 | $5,694 | $67,801 | $12,608 | $55,193 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,257 | $12,321 | $53,936 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,171 | $11,933 | $52,238 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,919 | $11,700 | $51,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map