1162 Ingram Rd Rockford, IL 61108
Estimated Value: $284,389 - $351,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 Ingram Rd, Rockford, IL 61108 and is currently estimated at $321,847, approximately $170 per square foot. 1162 Ingram Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Bought by
Nelson Thomas J and Nelson Jayne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Thomas J | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,749 | $79,861 | $11,612 | $68,249 |
| 2022 | $5,131 | $62,941 | $9,152 | $53,789 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $57,713 | $8,392 | $49,321 |
| 2020 | $5,350 | $54,559 | $7,933 | $46,626 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $52,001 | $7,561 | $44,440 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $49,007 | $7,126 | $41,881 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $46,901 | $6,820 | $40,081 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $46,022 | $6,692 | $39,330 |
| 2015 | $5,129 | $46,022 | $6,692 | $39,330 |
| 2014 | $5,508 | $49,803 | $8,379 | $41,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map