1162 Methodist Rd Hood River, OR 97031
Estimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,234,009
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 Methodist Rd, Hood River, OR 97031 and is currently estimated at $1,127,505, approximately $395 per square foot. 1162 Methodist Rd is a home located in Hood River County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Hood River Middle School, and Hood River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Roberts John A and Roberts Lisa L
Bought by
Roberts Family Trust and Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,712 | $478,660 | $257,660 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $6,309 | $464,720 | $250,160 | $214,560 |
| 2023 | $6,309 | $451,190 | $242,880 | $208,310 |
| 2022 | $5,840 | $438,050 | $113,770 | $324,280 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $425,300 | $110,460 | $314,840 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $412,920 | $107,240 | $305,680 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $400,900 | $104,110 | $296,790 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $389,230 | $101,080 | $288,150 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $377,900 | $98,140 | $279,760 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $366,900 | $95,270 | $271,630 |
| 2015 | $4,801 | $356,220 | $92,500 | $263,720 |
| 2014 | $4,587 | $345,850 | $89,810 | $256,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $335,780 | $87,190 | $248,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map