1162 W 450 S Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $614,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 W 450 S, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $549,485, approximately $243 per square foot. 1162 W 450 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Gustabo
Bought by
Hernandez Gustabo and Martinez Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Gustabo and Hernandez Nicolas C
Bought by
Hernandez Nicholas C and Garcia Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Fieldstone Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,300
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gustabo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hernandez Gustabo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hernandez Nicholas C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hernandez Gustabo | -- | Silver Leaf Title Ins Agcy | |
| Hernandez Nicholas | -- | Bartlett Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Gustabo | $213,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Nicholas | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $274,175 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $212,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $216,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $226,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $301,900 | $105,700 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $279,500 | $96,100 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $255,000 | $87,700 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $228,900 | $80,700 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $114,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $100,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $95,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $89,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map