1162 W Waterloo Rd Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,501
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 W Waterloo Rd, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $110,055, approximately $73 per square foot. 1162 W Waterloo Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Imagine Akron Academy, and Sam Salem Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Dawson Cynthia A
Bought by
Dawson Cynthia A and Doran Cynthia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Cynthia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,554 | $28,784 | $5,299 | $23,485 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $28,784 | $5,299 | $23,485 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $22,099 | $4,046 | $18,053 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $22,099 | $4,046 | $18,053 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $22,100 | $4,050 | $18,050 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $14,780 | $4,580 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $14,780 | $4,580 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $14,780 | $4,580 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $15,150 | $4,580 | $10,570 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $15,150 | $4,580 | $10,570 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $15,150 | $4,580 | $10,570 |
| 2013 | $1,325 | $18,120 | $4,580 | $13,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map