11620 County Road 87 Lakeview, OH 43331
Estimated Value: $143,333 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11620 County Road 87, Lakeview, OH 43331 and is currently estimated at $185,583, approximately $179 per square foot. 11620 County Road 87 is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Bought by
Taylor Kim J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Bought by
Early Mary Louise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Kim J | $47,500 | -- | |
| Early Mary Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $32,130 | $3,710 | $28,420 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $25,880 | $4,450 | $21,430 |
| 2023 | $987 | $25,880 | $4,450 | $21,430 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $21,570 | $3,710 | $17,860 |
| 2021 | $985 | $21,570 | $3,710 | $17,860 |
| 2020 | $985 | $20,730 | $3,710 | $17,020 |
| 2019 | $994 | $20,730 | $3,710 | $17,020 |
| 2018 | $942 | $20,730 | $3,710 | $17,020 |
| 2016 | $870 | $19,920 | $3,710 | $16,210 |
| 2014 | $853 | $19,920 | $3,710 | $16,210 |
| 2013 | $807 | $19,920 | $3,710 | $16,210 |
| 2012 | $793 | $19,110 | $3,710 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map