11620 Gilbert Ln La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $541,309
Studio
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11620 Gilbert Ln, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $520,577, approximately $227 per square foot. 11620 Gilbert Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Walter J. Mitchell Elementary School, Piccowaxen Middle School, and La Plata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Knott Douglas H and Knott Debra L
Bought by
Baucom Michael T and Baucom Kristin K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Mj Sullivan
Bought by
Knott Douglas H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,600
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baucom Michael T | $215,000 | -- | |
| Knott Douglas H | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knott Douglas H | $160,600 | |
| Closed | Baucom Michael T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,352 | $407,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,378 | $381,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $354,400 | $143,800 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $341,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,454 | $329,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $316,500 | $133,800 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $316,500 | $133,800 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $316,500 | $133,800 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $319,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $310,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $301,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,955 | $292,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map