11622 Grant St Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11622 Grant St, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $337,856, approximately $287 per square foot. 11622 Grant St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stukey Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Simmons David J and Simmons Lisa R
Bought by
Pet Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pet Properties Llc | $250,000 | Ascendant Title Co | |
| -- | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $22,980 | $5,030 | $17,950 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $21,130 | $4,630 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $25,770 | $3,450 | $22,320 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $18,030 | $3,540 | $14,490 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $18,030 | $3,540 | $14,490 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $20,270 | $3,650 | $16,620 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $20,270 | $3,650 | $16,620 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $13,760 | $1,080 | $12,680 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $13,760 | $1,080 | $12,680 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $9,920 | $1,190 | $8,730 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $9,920 | $1,190 | $8,730 |
| 2014 | $912 | $7,200 | $1,190 | $6,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map