11623 Blueridge St Schoolcraft, MI 49087
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11623 Blueridge St, Schoolcraft, MI 49087 and is currently estimated at $365,836, approximately $232 per square foot. 11623 Blueridge St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Schoolcraft Upper Elementary School, Schoolcraft Middle School, and Schoolcraft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Bregenzer Robert J and Bregenzer Barbara C
Bought by
Bregenzer Robert J and Bregenzer Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,784
Outstanding Balance
$146,006
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Bregenzer Robert J and Bregenzer Barbara C
Bought by
Bregenzer Robert J and Bregenzer Barbara C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Ruszkowski Walter and Ruskowski Patricia
Bought by
Bregenzer Robert J and Wells Bregenzer Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bregenzer Robert J | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Bregenzer Robert J | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Bregenzer Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Bregenzer Robert J | $153,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bregenzer Robert J | $163,784 | |
| Closed | Bregenzer Robert J | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,200 | $12,100 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map