11623 Lookout Trail Centertown, MO 65023
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $219,692
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11623 Lookout Trail, Centertown, MO 65023 and is currently estimated at $206,673, approximately $143 per square foot. 11623 Lookout Trail is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Pioneer Trail Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Capital City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $19,020 | $1,520 | $17,500 |
| 2024 | $12 | $19,020 | $1,520 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $19,020 | $1,520 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $975 | $15,120 | $0 | $15,120 |
| 2021 | $984 | $15,120 | $0 | $15,120 |
| 2020 | $994 | $20,026 | $1,520 | $18,506 |
| 2019 | $969 | $19,532 | $1,520 | $18,012 |
| 2018 | $968 | $18,012 | $1,520 | $16,492 |
| 2017 | $946 | $15,124 | $1,520 | $13,604 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,124 | $1,520 | $13,604 |
| 2015 | $819 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $15,124 | $1,520 | $13,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map