11624 Gail St Silver Spring, MD 20902
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $562,000
Studio
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11624 Gail St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $512,732, approximately $554 per square foot. 11624 Gail St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Bubel Elisabeth L Et Al Tr
Bought by
Abrego Johana F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Bubel Floyd L
Bought by
Bubel Elisabeth L Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrego Johana F | $274,000 | -- | |
| Bubel Elisabeth L Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $412,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $386,600 | $194,500 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $379,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $373,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $366,200 | $182,400 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $344,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $321,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $299,700 | $166,900 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $288,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map