NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11624 S Tripp Ave Alsip, IL 60803

Estimated Value: $299,173 - $332,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Last sale price $311,500 $260 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,212 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of November 2025

Well-maintained and ready to move in 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow in a desirable Alsip neighborhood. This home offers hardwood floors, a full finished basement with a spacious rec area and laundry, and a generous backyard. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car detached garage and plenty of outdoor space for entertaining or relaxing. Located close to schools, parks, grocery stores, and easy access to I294, this home combines classic charm with a practical layout, an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a comfortable and inviting space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jaime Campos

RE/MAX LOYALTY License #475157922 Listed on: 10/02/2025

RE/MAX LOYALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Maribel Rodriguez

Ruiz Realty, Inc. License #475133174

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,626

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,626

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1200
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 7050
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6626.48
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Larry H Clark Trust and Marjorie E Clark Trust
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$311,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-2.66%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$311,293

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$207
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.14%
Original Mortgage
$295,925
Outstanding Balance
$295,138
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,155

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2016
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Jim Nealis
RE/MAX 10
List Price
$204,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.30%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2015
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Badten Patricia A
Bought by
Michau Kevin and Michau Neringa
Seller's Agent
Jim Dace
Century 21 Harthside Realtors
Buyer's Agent
John Nugent
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$101,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,600
1.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
361.44%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Calderon Pedro J $311,500 Chicago Title Insurance Compan
Larry H Clark Trust $190,000 Chicago Title
Michau Kevin $101,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Calderon Pedro J $295,925
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold $311,500 -2.7% $260 / Sq Ft
10/26/2025 10/26/25 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $320,000 +68.4% $267 / Sq Ft
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2016 03/15/16 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Price Changed $199,900 -2.4% $182 / Sq Ft
02/16/2016 02/16/16 For Sale $204,900 +101.9% $186 / Sq Ft
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Sold $101,500 +1.6% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2015 11/11/15 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2015 11/07/15 For Sale $99,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,626 $20,000 $4,054 $15,946
2024 $6,626 $20,000 $4,054 $15,946
2023 $6,508 $20,000 $4,054 $15,946
2022 $6,508 $16,205 $3,525 $12,680
2021 $6,191 $16,205 $3,525 $12,680
2020 $6,119 $16,205 $3,525 $12,680
2019 $6,273 $16,014 $3,172 $12,842
2018 $6,039 $16,014 $3,172 $12,842
2017 $6,082 $16,014 $3,172 $12,842
2016 $5,194 $13,397 $2,643 $10,754
2015 $5,153 $13,397 $2,643 $10,754
2014 $4,974 $13,397 $2,643 $10,754
2013 $3,617 $15,042 $2,643 $12,399

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12469577

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 24-22-422-024-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.