Estimated Value: $91,212 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11625 Ellenton Mountain Rd, Shunk, PA 17768 and is currently estimated at $132,803, approximately $131 per square foot. 11625 Ellenton Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan County Elementary School and Sullivan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Horner Clyde A and Horner Carol L
Bought by
Lasuer Carolynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasuer Carolynne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $700 | $34,200 | $11,600 | $22,600 |
| 2025 | $700 | $34,200 | $11,600 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $674 | $34,200 | $11,600 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $638 | $34,200 | $11,600 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $116 | $34,200 | $11,600 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $116 | $34,200 | $11,600 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $613 | $34,200 | $11,600 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $600 | $34,200 | $11,600 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $582 | $34,200 | $11,600 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | $276 | $34,200 | $11,600 | $22,600 |
| 2014 | $276 | $34,200 | $11,600 | $22,600 |
| 2012 | $276 | $34,200 | $11,600 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map