11625 River Rd Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,821 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11625 River Rd, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $355,705, approximately $263 per square foot. 11625 River Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Krupa Mary and Estate Of Daniel A Ibey
Bought by
Thompson Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Holly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $209,100 | $67,500 | $141,600 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $195,100 | $67,500 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $182,300 | $50,600 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $157,000 | $50,600 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $128,100 | $50,600 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $128,100 | $50,600 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $124,800 | $47,800 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $995 | $124,800 | $47,800 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $929 | $120,100 | $47,800 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $945 | $120,600 | $47,800 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $745 | $108,200 | $36,600 | $71,600 |
| 2013 | $745 | $108,900 | $36,600 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map