11626 Fairview Dr Sterling Heights, MI 48312
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $291,000
Studio
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11626 Fairview Dr, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 and is currently estimated at $259,604, approximately $280 per square foot. 11626 Fairview Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Elementary School, Davis Junior High School, and Adlai Stevenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Fletcher Debra
Bought by
Fletcher Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Batzloff Robert O
Bought by
Fletcher Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Debra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fletcher Debra M | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Debra M | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $59,900 | $15,000 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map