1163 Apache Trail Como, CO 80432
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $604,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
560
Sq Ft
$943/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Apache Trail, Como, CO 80432 and is currently estimated at $528,030, approximately $942 per square foot. 1163 Apache Trail is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Dinkel Kevin J
Bought by
Ventresca John Peter and Ventresca Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Dinkel Verlin and Dinkel Maureen L
Bought by
Dinkel Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventresca John Peter | $20,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dinkel Kevin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $34,140 | $3,270 | $30,870 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $19,380 | $3,140 | $16,240 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $11,510 | $2,830 | $8,680 |
| 2022 | $367 | $5,099 | $2,135 | $2,964 |
| 2021 | $541 | $7,639 | $7,639 | $0 |
| 2020 | $462 | $6,370 | $6,370 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $6,370 | $6,370 | $0 |
| 2018 | $437 | $6,370 | $6,370 | $0 |
| 2017 | $382 | $6,070 | $6,070 | $0 |
| 2016 | $371 | $5,820 | $5,820 | $0 |
| 2015 | $377 | $5,820 | $5,820 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map