1163 Courtleigh Dr Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Courtleigh Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $267,281, approximately $159 per square foot. 1163 Courtleigh Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Sebastian Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Belfonti Paul R
Bought by
Belfonti Jean Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Shriver Ila L
Bought by
Belfonti Paul R and Belfonti Jean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,994
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belfonti Jean Anne | -- | -- | |
| Belfonti Paul R | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belfonti Paul R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,553 | $66,941 | $15,379 | $51,562 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $66,941 | $15,379 | $51,562 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $46,165 | $10,605 | $35,560 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $46,165 | $10,605 | $35,560 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $46,170 | $10,610 | $35,560 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $42,910 | $9,860 | $33,050 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $42,910 | $9,860 | $33,050 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $42,910 | $9,860 | $33,050 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $36,180 | $9,860 | $26,320 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $36,180 | $9,860 | $26,320 |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $36,180 | $9,860 | $26,320 |
| 2013 | $2,614 | $36,190 | $9,860 | $26,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map