1163 E Bowman St South Bend, IN 46613
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $155,552
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 E Bowman St, South Bend, IN 46613 and is currently estimated at $142,888, approximately $114 per square foot. 1163 E Bowman St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marshall Traditional School, and Clay Intermediate Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $166,400 | $5,800 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $134,300 | $5,800 | $128,500 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $112,500 | $5,800 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $112,500 | $5,800 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $966 | $83,500 | $4,700 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $826 | $72,000 | $4,000 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $789 | $74,600 | $4,000 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $728 | $64,900 | $3,500 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $558 | $50,600 | $2,700 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $566 | $50,600 | $2,700 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | $569 | $53,300 | $2,900 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map