NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1163 Eagle Dr Brighton, CO 80601

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $500,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,822 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2026

Last sale price $350,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,391 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2-minute walk to Brighton Park
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of January 2026

Under contract before listing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Patridge

Patridge Realty Brokerage Phone: 3036011330 License #100078768 Listed on: 12/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-IRES Agent

Non-IRES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,741

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,822 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Northeast Elementary School
  • Overland Trail Middle School
  • Brighton High School

Additional Features

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Clover Meadows Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0114889

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,741

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: Clover Meadows
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 3036011330
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Electric: United Power
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northeast
  • HighSchool: Brighton
  • Junior High Dist: Brighton Dist 27J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Overland Trail

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Parcel #: R0114889
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2741

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$399,688

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,688
Avg. Annual Appreciation
51.41%
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,109
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$77,579

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2025
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,109
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$77,579

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Feather Ridge Ii Llc
Bought by
Greenbelt Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,930
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Raymond Jason and Bicanovsky Marsha
Bought by
Sipple David Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,920
Interest Rate
7.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Greenbelt Construction Inc
Bought by
Raymond Jason and Bicanovsky Marsha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,250
Interest Rate
8.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
United Colorado Llc $390,000 Chicago Title
Equity Nest Properties Llc $409,000 Spartan Settlement Services Ll
Kennedy Homes Ltd $350,000 None Listed On Document
Greenbelt Construction Inc $50,000 Stewart Title
Sipple David Anthony $209,900 Land Title
Raymond Jason $168,723 Stewart Title
Greenbelt Construction Inc $35,500 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Equity Nest Properties Llc $357,000
Previous Owner Greenbelt Construction Inc $182,930
Previous Owner Sipple David Anthony $167,920
Previous Owner Raymond Jason $160,250
Closed Sipple David Anthony $20,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Sold $350,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
12/14/2025 12/14/25 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $350,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,741 $32,300 $6,460 $25,840
2024 $2,741 $29,690 $5,940 $23,750
2023 $2,725 $35,050 $6,430 $28,620
2022 $2,192 $26,710 $6,530 $20,180
2021 $2,790 $26,710 $6,530 $20,180
2020 $2,518 $25,200 $6,720 $18,480
2019 $2,523 $25,200 $6,720 $18,480
2018 $2,159 $21,500 $5,760 $15,740
2017 $2,162 $21,500 $5,760 $15,740
2016 $1,852 $18,320 $3,820 $14,500
2015 $1,840 $18,320 $3,820 $14,500
2014 $1,550 $15,620 $3,180 $12,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1049842

IRES MLS

APN: 1569-05-2-12-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.