1163 Highway 522 Baxter, KY 40806
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $111,564
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Highway 522, Baxter, KY 40806 and is currently estimated at $99,855, approximately $122 per square foot. 1163 Highway 522 is a home located in Harlan County with nearby schools including Harlan County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,950 | $2,950 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,950 | $2,950 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $39,950 | $2,950 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $9 | $39,950 | $2,950 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $9 | $39,950 | $2,950 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $9 | $39,950 | $2,950 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $9 | $39,950 | $2,950 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $32 | $39,950 | $2,950 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $32 | $39,950 | $2,950 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $40 | $39,950 | $2,950 | $37,000 |
| 2013 | $3,950 | $39,950 | $2,950 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map