1163 Lenox Rd Brooklyn, NY 11212
East Flatbush Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Lenox Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11212. 1163 Lenox Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 165 Ida Posner, P.S. 156 Waverly, and P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Nhs Community Development Corp
Bought by
Kelly Valerie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,085
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Valerie H | $137,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Valerie H | $11,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,881 | $343,350 | $62,100 | $281,250 |
| 2025 | $33,546 | $335,250 | $62,100 | $273,150 |
| 2024 | $33,546 | $330,300 | $62,100 | $268,200 |
| 2023 | $33,803 | $323,550 | $62,100 | $261,450 |
| 2022 | $32,814 | $305,100 | $62,100 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $28,994 | $279,900 | $62,100 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $31,918 | $334,350 | $62,100 | $272,250 |
| 2018 | $28,050 | $321,300 | $62,100 | $259,200 |
| 2017 | $24,584 | $302,400 | $62,100 | $240,300 |
| 2016 | $21,575 | $287,550 | $62,100 | $225,450 |
| 2015 | $8,860 | $272,250 | $62,100 | $210,150 |
| 2014 | $8,860 | $264,150 | $62,100 | $202,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map