1163 N 500 E Logan, UT 84341
Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 N 500 E, Logan, UT 84341 and is currently estimated at $414,469, approximately $216 per square foot. 1163 N 500 E is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $221,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $221,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $187,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $273,080 | $50,000 | $223,080 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $235,900 | $50,000 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $195,904 | $50,000 | $145,904 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $173,648 | $50,000 | $123,648 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $83,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $83,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $83,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $998 | $76,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map