1163 S 730 W Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $446,969
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 S 730 W, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $441,742, approximately $212 per square foot. 1163 S 730 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Payson Junior High School, and Mt. Nebo Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Hundley Brandon and Hundley Nina S
Bought by
Mortensen Braxton and Mortensen Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$402,573
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Harrison Steve
Bought by
Hundley Brandon L and Hundley Nina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,084
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Harrison Steven
Bought by
Harrison Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,331
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Kilmer Michael Dean and Kilmer Lorraine Marie
Bought by
Harrison Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Barlow Timothy R and Barlow Amanda K
Bought by
Kilmer Michael Dean and Kilmer Lorraine Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortensen Braxton | -- | Secure Land Title | |
| Hundley Brandon L | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Harrison Steven | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Harrison Steven | -- | -- | |
| Kilmer Michael Dean | -- | Old Republic Title Co Of Uta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mortensen Braxton | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Hundley Brandon L | $122,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Steven | $117,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Steven | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilmer Michael Dean | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $224,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $206,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $205,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $210,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $274,000 | $91,500 | $182,500 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $250,500 | $79,600 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $239,400 | $72,700 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $206,300 | $60,900 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $102,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $90,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $85,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $919 | $76,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map