Seller's Agent in 2018
Tyler Minges
Huff Realty
(513) 460-0102
21 in this area
436 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,003 - $204,000
IMPECCABLE 3bd Cape Cod w/Gorgeous Hdwd Floors, Fresh Neutral Paint Throughout, Variable Speed High Efficiency HVAC,Large Enclosed Breezeway,Rare 2 Car Gar, Fenced Yard,New Vanity,Replacement Windows,Solid Wood Doors,Fenced Yard,Central Vac and More!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilbert Jon Michael Vincent | $98,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Baughman Kurt A | -- | Attorney | |
| Pang Leslie S | $79,900 | -- | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dilbert Jon Michael Vincent | $100,107 | |
| Previous Owner | Pang Leslie S | $77,915 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2018 04/19/18 | Off Market | $98,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | Sold | $98,000 | +0.5% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Price Changed | $97,500 | -4.9% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2017 11/14/17 | For Sale | $102,500 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $45,540 | $10,840 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $45,540 | $10,840 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $45,540 | $10,840 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $34,280 | $10,840 | $23,440 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $33,290 | $10,840 | $22,450 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $33,290 | $10,840 | $22,450 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $29,240 | $10,890 | $18,350 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $29,240 | $10,890 | $18,350 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $29,240 | $10,890 | $18,350 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $27,070 | $10,890 | $16,180 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $27,070 | $10,890 | $16,180 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $27,070 | $10,890 | $16,180 |
| 2013 | $1,537 | $33,440 | $10,890 | $22,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tyler Minges
Huff Realty
(513) 460-0102
21 in this area
436 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dan Weber
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 678-7381
8 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1560478
APN: P6462-015-000-082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.