1163 Xanadu St Aurora, CO 80011
Hoffman Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Xanadu St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $400,340, approximately $285 per square foot. 1163 Xanadu St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Knight Michael J and Knight Lucretia H
Bought by
Valenzuela Dimas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,600
Outstanding Balance
$326,649
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Ralph W
Bought by
Knight Michael J and Knight Lucretia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Nelson Ralph W and Estate Of Toni L Nelson
Bought by
Nelson Ralph W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Mattics Rose
Bought by
Nelson Toni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2005
Sold by
Mattics Jay P
Bought by
Mattics Rose V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area