11630 Denny Rd Saint Louis, MO 63126
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11630 Denny Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63126 and is currently estimated at $397,858, approximately $236 per square foot. 11630 Denny Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Long Elementary, Truman Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Morris Daisy W
Bought by
Brennan Daniel P and Brennan Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Daniel P | $82,395 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $63,440 | $26,160 | $37,280 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $61,320 | $18,680 | $42,640 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $61,320 | $18,680 | $42,640 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $51,470 | $18,680 | $32,790 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $51,470 | $18,680 | $32,790 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $46,710 | $18,680 | $28,030 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $46,710 | $18,680 | $28,030 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $33,250 | $10,260 | $22,990 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $33,250 | $10,260 | $22,990 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $33,250 | $11,210 | $22,040 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $33,250 | $11,210 | $22,040 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $42,640 | $7,790 | $34,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map