11630 Penny Rd Conifer, CO 80433
Conifer Mountain and Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,276 - $1,063,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11630 Penny Rd, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $864,069, approximately $279 per square foot. 11630 Penny Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $50,542 | $18,503 | $32,039 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $45,364 | $13,576 | $31,788 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $45,364 | $13,576 | $31,788 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $39,171 | $9,434 | $29,737 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $40,297 | $9,705 | $30,592 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $31,838 | $6,539 | $25,299 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $31,838 | $6,539 | $25,299 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $35,503 | $8,247 | $27,256 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $35,503 | $8,247 | $27,256 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $31,452 | $7,516 | $23,936 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $31,452 | $7,516 | $23,936 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $28,072 | $8,610 | $19,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map