11630 W Shields Dr Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated Value: $371,547 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11630 W Shields Dr, Franklin, WI 53132 and is currently estimated at $385,637, approximately $280 per square foot. 11630 W Shields Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Hales Corners Elementary School, Whitnall Middle School, and Whitnall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Gerald A and Nelson Sandra K
Bought by
Nelson Richard J and Nelson Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,450
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Richard J | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Richard J | $125,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,257 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $312,300 | $71,000 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $260,800 | $71,000 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $250,000 | $66,700 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,019 | $221,400 | $66,700 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | $199,300 | $66,700 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,800 | $61,400 | $115,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,800 | $61,400 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map