11631 Tetrafin Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $545,548
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11631 Tetrafin Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $519,387, approximately $190 per square foot. 11631 Tetrafin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Estes Melvin B and Estes Theresa G
Bought by
Melvin B Estes Revocable Trust and Estes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Beazer Homes Llc
Bought by
Estes Melvin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melvin B Estes Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estes Melvin B | $337,943 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,199 | $451,842 | $110,653 | $341,189 |
| 2024 | $11,199 | $455,606 | $110,653 | $344,953 |
| 2023 | $10,830 | $455,214 | $110,653 | $344,561 |
| 2022 | $9,968 | $425,652 | $93,629 | $332,023 |
| 2021 | $9,040 | $333,668 | $80,862 | $252,806 |
| 2020 | $7,971 | $320,417 | $72,350 | $248,067 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $68,094 | $68,094 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $51,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $49,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $49,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map