Estimated Value: $231,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11633 Mesa Trail, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $278,747, approximately $232 per square foot. 11633 Mesa Trail is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Patuxent Appeal Elementary Campus, Mill Creek Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Commodore Thomas
Bought by
Fortini James Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Granofsky George W and Granofsky Viola A
Bought by
Commodore Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortini James Joseph | $77,000 | -- | |
| Commodore Thomas | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Commodore Thomas | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $205,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $186,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $167,000 | $55,200 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $160,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $154,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $148,900 | $55,200 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $148,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $148,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map