Estimated Value: $278,000 - $336,340
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11633 State Route 120, Lyons, OH 43533 and is currently estimated at $320,085, approximately $138 per square foot. 11633 State Route 120 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Richardson Chad and Richardson Faybrienne
Bought by
Davoll Shane L and Davoll Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$78,104
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davoll Shane L | $157,000 | Birch Tree Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davoll Shane L | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $94,890 | $8,400 | $86,490 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $91,460 | $8,400 | $83,060 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $91,460 | $8,400 | $83,060 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $70,880 | $7,000 | $63,880 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $70,880 | $7,000 | $63,880 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $70,880 | $7,000 | $63,880 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $62,300 | $6,790 | $55,510 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $62,300 | $6,790 | $55,510 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $62,300 | $6,790 | $55,510 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $57,020 | $6,790 | $50,230 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $57,020 | $6,790 | $50,230 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $57,020 | $6,790 | $50,230 |
| 2013 | $2,293 | $54,600 | $7,630 | $46,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map