11633 W State Road 27 70 Radisson, WI 54867
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $405,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11633 W State Road 27 70, Radisson, WI 54867 and is currently estimated at $274,924, approximately $110 per square foot. 11633 W State Road 27 70 is a home with nearby schools including Winter Elementary School, Winter Middle School, and Winter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Bechtel Zachary B And Danielle R Zachary B And Danielle R and Bechtel Danielle R Zachary B
Bought by
Bechtel Brett A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bechtel Brett A | $127,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $221,900 | $10,800 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $221,800 | $10,700 | $211,100 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $137,600 | $7,600 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $137,600 | $7,600 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $137,600 | $7,600 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $137,500 | $7,500 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $137,500 | $7,500 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $137,500 | $7,500 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $137,500 | $7,500 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $143,400 | $7,500 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $143,400 | $7,500 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $143,400 | $7,500 | $135,900 |
| 2013 | $1,757 | $143,400 | $7,500 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map