11634 E 25th St Yuma, AZ 85367
Fortuna Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11634 E 25th St, Yuma, AZ 85367 and is currently estimated at $446,547, approximately $240 per square foot. 11634 E 25th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Ron Watson Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
T D G Marketing Inc
Bought by
Gallegos Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,893
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Nancy E | $277,659 | Citizens Title | |
| T D G Marketing Inc | -- | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Nancy E | $249,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,446 | $30,295 | $5,597 | $24,698 |
| 2025 | $2,372 | $28,852 | $5,211 | $23,641 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $27,478 | $5,124 | $22,354 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $26,170 | $5,031 | $21,139 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $24,924 | $5,150 | $19,774 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $24,017 | $4,948 | $19,069 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $22,873 | $4,896 | $17,977 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $21,785 | $4,800 | $16,985 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $21,430 | $4,800 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $21,430 | $4,800 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $20,356 | $5,000 | $15,356 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $20,272 | $5,000 | $15,272 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $21,019 | $5,100 | $15,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map