11634 Wilcant Ln Cypress, TX 77429
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,051
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11634 Wilcant Ln, Cypress, TX 77429 and is currently estimated at $494,502, approximately $162 per square foot. 11634 Wilcant Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Cy-Fair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Ripley Jack L and Ripley Mattie L
Bought by
Williams Richard O and Williams Carolyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,876
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$370,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Ripley Jack L and Ripley Mattie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Richard O | -- | Startex Title Company | |
| Ripley Jack L | -- | Priority Title Company | |
| Ripley Jack L | -- | Priority Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Richard O | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ripley Jack L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $515,813 | $99,071 | $416,742 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $515,813 | $99,071 | $416,742 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $506,335 | $99,071 | $407,264 |
| 2022 | $9,705 | $468,168 | $76,064 | $392,104 |
| 2021 | $9,249 | $372,388 | $76,064 | $296,324 |
| 2020 | $8,951 | $351,109 | $50,709 | $300,400 |
| 2019 | $8,700 | $329,663 | $50,709 | $278,954 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $345,000 | $50,709 | $294,291 |
| 2017 | $18,524 | $345,000 | $50,709 | $294,291 |
| 2016 | $9,872 | $375,573 | $50,709 | $324,864 |
| 2015 | $6,915 | $334,296 | $50,709 | $283,587 |
| 2014 | $6,915 | $320,600 | $50,709 | $269,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map