11635 Davis Rd Middleville, MI 49333
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11635 Davis Rd, Middleville, MI 49333 and is currently estimated at $351,891. 11635 Davis Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including McFall Elementary School, Page Elementary School, and Lee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Wolfert David Jason
Bought by
Wolfert David Jaosn and Wolfert Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Wolfert David N and Wolfert Cynthia A
Bought by
Wolfert David Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfert David Jaosn | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfert David Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfert David N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $60,900 | $57,500 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map